Free Email Newsletter

Calendar

Jan
2
Fri
7:00 am Pachyderm Club Meeting @ Radisson Hotel
Pachyderm Club Meeting @ Radisson Hotel
Jan 2 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
The monthly meeting of the Pachyderm Club will take place on Friday,  January 2, 2015, at 7:00 am at the Radisson Hotel, 8721 Madison Blvd., Madison, AL  35758.   Madison Mayor Troy Trulock will review Madison more »
Jan
6
Tue
11:00 am Republican Women of Huntsville @ The Ledges
Republican Women of Huntsville @ The Ledges
Jan 6 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
The Republican Women of Huntsville usually meet the 1st Tuesday of each month.   Social time begins at 11:00 a.m. and the luncheon meeting is called to order at 11:30 a.m. Everyone is welcome to more »
Jan
10
Sat
8:00 am Tennessee Valley Republican Club @ The Best Western Plus
Tennessee Valley Republican Club @ The Best Western Plus
Jan 10 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
The Tennessee Valley Republican Club meets the 2nd Saturday of each month. The social hour begins at 8:00 AM and the meeting begins at 9:00 AM at The Best Western Plus, 9035 Madison Blvd, Madison, more »
Jan
15
Thu
7:00 am Republican Women of Huntsville B... @ Gibson's BBQ
Republican Women of Huntsville B... @ Gibson's BBQ
Jan 15 @ 7:00 am – 8:15 am
The state delegation for  the Dr. Ben Carson for President organization  will be the featured program.  Coffee hour starts at 7:00am, and the program will begin at 7:45. The breakfast is open to the public, more »
Jan
17
Sat
7:00 am Madison County Republican Mens Club @ Trinity United Methodist Church
Madison County Republican Mens Club @ Trinity United Methodist Church
Jan 17 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
The Madison County Republican Men’s Club usually meets the 3rd Saturday of each month. The social hour begins at 7:00 AM and breakfast begins at 8:00 AM at Trinity United Methodist Church on Airport Road more »
Jan
19
Mon
7:00 pm Madison Co. Republican Executive... @ Madison County Republican Headquarters
Madison Co. Republican Executive... @ Madison County Republican Headquarters
Jan 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
The Madison County Republican Executive Committee meet the third Monday at the Madison County Republican Headquarters, 806 Governers Drive  in Huntsville.  The meeting is called to order at 7:00 pm.
Jan
20
Tue
6:00 pm Madison County Young Republicans @ Baumhower's
Madison County Young Republicans @ Baumhower's
Jan 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
The Madison County Young Republicans meet the third Tuesday of the month at Baumhower’s, 4250 Balmoral Dr SW, Huntsville, AL   35802. Visit their web site at http://www.mcyrs.com or their Facebook page at: http://http://www.facebook.com/group.php?gid=21793118543
Jan
21
Wed
11:00 am Republican Women of Madison @ Best Western - Madison
Republican Women of Madison @ Best Western - Madison
Jan 21 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
The Republican Women of Madison meets the 3rd Wednesday of each month at the Best Western-Madison, 9035 Madison Blvd., Madison, AL. The social is at 11:00 am and the luncheon begins at 11:30 am.
Feb
3
Tue
11:00 am Republican Women of Huntsville @ The Ledges
Republican Women of Huntsville @ The Ledges
Feb 3 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
The Republican Women of Huntsville usually meet the 1st Tuesday of each month.   Social time begins at 11:00 a.m. and the luncheon meeting is called to order at 11:30 a.m. Everyone is welcome to more »
Feb
14
Sat
8:00 am Tennessee Valley Republican Club @ The Best Western Plus
Tennessee Valley Republican Club @ The Best Western Plus
Feb 14 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
The Tennessee Valley Republican Club meets the 2nd Saturday of each month. The social hour begins at 8:00 AM and the meeting begins at 9:00 AM at The Best Western Plus, 9035 Madison Blvd, Madison, more »

View Calendar

Congratulations

Congratulations to all or our Republican candidates who have won their races! We still have one additional race pending a possible recount. We have quite a list of winning candidates!

Congressman Mo Brooks – 5th Congressional District

Twinkle Andress Cavenaugh – President, Public Service Commission

Roy Moore – Chief Justice, Alabama Supreme Court
Tommy Bryan –  Alabama Supreme Court, Place 1
Lyn Stuart – Alabama Supreme Court, Place 2
Glenn Murdock – Alabama Supreme Court, Place 3
Jim Main – Alabama Supreme Court, Place 4

Sam Welch – AL Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 1
Liles Burke –  AL Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 2
J. Michael Joiner – AL Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3

Craig Pittman – Al Court of Civil Appeals, Place 1
Terri Thomas – Al Court of Civil Appeals, Place 2
Terry A. Moore – Al Court of Civil Appeals, Place 3

Claude Hundley – Madison County District Court, Place 1

Karen Hall – Circuit Court, Place 1
Ruth Ann Hall – Circuit Court, Place 3
Donna Pate – Circuit Court, Place 5
Chris Comer – Circuit Court, Place 6

Linda Coats – District Court, Place 3

Jane Smith – Madison County Circuit Clerk

Dale Strong – Chairman, Madison County Commission
Steve Haraway – Madison County Commission, District 2
Eddie Sisk – Madison County Commission, District 3
Phil Vandiver – Madison County Commission, District 4
Phil Riddick – Madison County Commission, District 5

Dan Nash – Madison County School Board, Place 1
Angie Bates –  Madison County School Board, Place 2

Leave a Reply